Privacy Policy

Personal Information Collection Statement

By contacting us or providing your personal information through our website, you agree that Aegis Advisors Limited and any of its employees, related companies or subsidiaries, may store, maintain, process and use this information in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and this collection statement, as amended from time to time, for various purposes, including but not limited to: providing services, sending information regarding products, services, events and promotions, sharing such information with third parties, etc. Your Personal Information will be stored, maintained, processed and used by us, and while we will endeavour to ensure that your Personal Information is kept secure from unauthorized disclosure or access, we disclaim any liability for any information submitted electronically that could be observed by a third party in transit. We may from time to time transfer your Personal Information outside Hong Kong for the above purposes and for the purposes of data processing and storage, and we may disclose your Personal Information to third parties within or outside Hong Kong. While we strive to have security measures in place to protect the loss, alteration and misuse of the information under our control, these security measures are unfortunately not 100% secure and it is possible that others may intercept the information you are sending.

Ready to take the first step?

We know that excelling in your academic studies is not something that can be done overnight. But true dedication will be met with results that you’re more than proud of.

No student is the same. Learning styles and weak areas of the curriculum will vary across each student. At Aegis Advisors, we offer private tutoring to students in HK customized with a tailor-made approach to ensure that the time you spend with us is both productive and helpful.

For parents, this means a more relaxed and stress-free life at home. For students, this means countless hours saved and a huge confidence boost as you stride onto the next stage of your academic career.

Contact us today to find out how we can help you.

Email Whatsapp Call Us